PRODUCTS CENTER

                              OUR PRODUCTS

                              Number of views:
                              1000

                              BPDA

                              Retail price
                              0.0
                              Market price
                              0.0
                              Number of views:
                              1000
                              Product serial number
                              Quantity
                              -
                              +
                              Stock:
                              Description
                              Parameters

                              BPDA (3,3',4,4'-Biphenyltetracarboxylic dianhydride) is a raw material for the polyimide resin component of one of the super-engineering plastics.
                               

                              Application

                               

                              • S-BPDA can be used to synthesize high molecular weight aromatic polyamide fibers. It can also be used to generate hybrid nanocomposite films.
                              • It is used for many important information and electronic technology products such as mobile phones and copying machines.

                               

                              Details:

                              Chemical Name: 3,3',4,4'-biphenyltetracarboxylic dianhydride

                              Other Name: S-BPDA,BPDA Dianhydride

                              Classification: Anhydride

                              Molecule: C16H6O6

                              Molecule Weight: 294.22

                              Structural formula:

                              CAS NO.: 2420-87-3

                              HS CODE: 2917-3990

                              Quality Standard: Q/82HL01-2004

                               

                              If you want to know more about our products, please contact us as soon as possible.

                               

                               

                              Product Specification

                               

                              ITEM
                              INDEX
                              Characteristics White or almost white powder, no bad smell
                              Assay ≥99.8%
                              Melting point(°C) 299.0~302.0

                              Single metal ion (mg/kg)

                              <1PPM

                              Package

                              25kg/fiber drum

                              Application

                              Making polymer material,Electronics industry, Chips

                               

                              Related News

                              Applications of Piperonyl Aldehyde

                               

                              BPDA Dianhydride

                              We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table
                              Previous
                              Next

                              ONLINE MESSAGE

                              一一

                              If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us, we will give you feedback as soon as possible.

                              Username used for comment:
                              内页留言
                              Description:
                              验证码

                              ABOUT US

                              Hebei Haili fragrances Co., Ltd. was established in December 2003, covering an area of 26700m2, with a registered capital of 40.2 million, 281 employees and a sales volume of 198 million in 2019.
                              The company specializes in the development, production and sales of chemical APIs, spices, polyimide monomers.

                              WHY CHOOSE US

                              为什么选择我们

                              CONTACT US

                              Jinsha Road, Shijiazhuang Economic and Technological Development Zone

                              NEWS LETTER

                              We are willing to communicate extensively with friends from all walks of life at home and abroad to work together to create a better future.

                              Username used for comment:
                              客户留言
                              Description:
                              验证码

                              Copyright: Hebei Haili Fragrances Co.,Ltd       冀ICP备11016002号-1      Powered by www.300.cn

                              彩一彩票